IKUTA, Circuit Judge:
[…] We disagree. A district court's transfer of a case to an out-of-circuit district court does not strip an appellate court of jurisdiction over an interlocutory but "immediately appealable, and timely appealed, decision" of a district court within its circuit. Wye Oak Tech., Inc. v. Republic of Iraq, 666 F.3d 205, 209 (4th Cir. 2011); see also Jones v. InfoCure Corp., 310 F.3d 529, 534 (7th Cir.2002). Under 28 U.S.C. § 1294, we have exclusive jurisdiction over such immediately appealable orders. See 28 U.S.C. § 1294 (2006) (providing that "appeals from reviewable decisions of the district and territorial courts shall be taken to the courts of appeals as